The Old Stables Villa

Main amenities

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Nestled 12 minutes' walk from the parish church "Wymondham Abbey", the cosy The Old Stables Villa Wymondham entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby. The 2-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 5 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.

    Wymondham Catholic Church is located right around the corner from the 1-bathroom villa, and Wymondham / Chapel Lane bus station is about 300 metres away. The Old Stables Villa is 0.9 km from the Wymondham Arts Centre, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    This Wymondham property is in the vicinity of restaurant India Village.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at The Old Stables Villa Wymondham

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Kitchen photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Room photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Sinks photo The Old Stables Villa Wymondham  Bathroom photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of The Old Stables Villa Wymondham

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of The Old Stables Villa Wymondham

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a hot tub at this holiday home?
      Yes, you can relax in a jetted tub at this holiday home.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at The Old Stables Villa?
      Guests staying at The Old Stables Villa can explore Kimberley Hall (1.8 km), Wymondham Heritage Museum (1.3 km), and the parish church "Wymondham Abbey" (0.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    The Old Stables Villa Wymondham